Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Department of Agroforestry

Victor Rex Barnes - Senior Lecturer, Head of Department

Akwasi Adutwum Abunyewa - Associate Professor

Olivia Agbenyega - Senior Lecturer

Kwame Twum-Ampofo - Senior Lecturer

Evans L.K. Dawoe - Senior Lecturer

James Seutra Kaba - Lecturer

 

Department of Forest Resources Technology

Emmanuel Acquah - Senior Lecturer, Head of Department

Sylvia Adu - Senior Lecturer

Nat Owusu-Prempeh - Senior Lecturer

Collins Ayine Nsor - Lecturer

Osei Owusu Antobre - Lecturer

Lucy Aku. Gyiele - Lecturer

Samuel Boadi - Lecturer

Paul Osei-Tutu - Lecturer

Bertrand Festus. Nero - Lecturer

Daniel Ernest Kwaku Addo Siaw - Lecturer

Vincent Kusi-Kyei - Assistant Lecturer

Francis Wilson Owusu - Part Time Senior Lecturer

Yaw Kwakye - Part Time Lecturer

Ebenezer Awatey - Technician

 

Department of Fisheries and Watershed Management

Nelson Winston Agbo - Associate Professor, Head of Department

Steve Amisah - Professor, Provost of College of Agric & Natural Resources

Daniel Adjei-Boateng - Associate Professor

Benjamin Betey Campion - Senior Lecturer

Godfred Owusu-Boateng - Senior Lecturer

Regina Esi Edziyie - Senior Lecturer

Thomas Kweku Agyemang - Lecturer

Gifty Anane-Taabeah - Lecturer

Kwasi Adu Obirikorang - Lecturer

Benjamin Apraku Gyampoh - Lecturer

Ohenewaa Agyare - Laboratory Technician

Maxwell Kyei Asiamah - Field Technician/Farm manager

 

Department of Silviculture and Forest Management

Emmanuel Acheampong - Senior Lecturer, Head of Department

Boateng Kyereh - Associate Professor, Dean of Faculty of Renewable Natural Resources

Daniel Dompreh - Lecturer

Michael Ansong - Lecturer

Veronica Nana Ama Asare - Lecturer

Winston Adams Asante - Lecturer

 Joana Beulah Echeruo  - Lecturer

Kofi Essibu Ansah - Principal Technician

Edmund Adzagbre - Principal Technician

William Bernasko Afful - Snr. Admin Assist.

Akwasi Builsa - Head Conservancy Labourer

 

Department of Wildlife and Range Management

Emmanuel Danquah - Associate Professor, Head of Department

William Oduro - Professor

S. K. Oppong - Associate Professor

Evans Ewald Nkrumah - Lecturer

George Ashiagbor - Assistant Research Fellow

Louis Addae-Wireko - Lecturer

Bright Obeng Kankam - Part-time Lecturer

Elikem Nutsuakor - Principal Research Assistant

Collins Kessey - Senior Technician

Gloria Atta Yeboah - Senior Laboratory Technician

 

Department of Wood Science and Technology Management

Kojo Agyapong Afrifah - Senior Lecturer, Head of Department

Charles Antwi-Boasiako - Associate Professor

Jonny Osei Kofi - Lecturer

Kwadwo Boakye Boadu - Lecturer

Nana K. Frimpong-Mensah - Associate Professor

Mr. Andrews C. Bayuko - Chief Technician

Mr. Douglas Amoah - Principal Technician